Selection of International Consultant for Seed quality control on international accreditation and ISTA compliance. 10.09.2021
Assignment Title: Selection of International Consultant for Seed quality control on international accreditation and ISTA compliance.  Reference No. AZ-AACD-250449-CS-INDV-B2/SC
The project consists of three components:
1. Component A - Support for sanitary and phytosanitary services, which is structured into three subcomponents: (i) Food Safety Capacity Building; (ii) Upgrading Plant Health and Phytosanitary System, and (iii) Animal Health and Veterinary Services.
3. Component C - Financial services to agribusiness promotes growth of agribusiness/agro-food processing enterprises through a line of credit to enhance their competitiveness, increase production and improve technologies.
The objective of assignment is to assess the impact of Project investments in seed production, processing, testing and certification services, which have been supported within ACIP seed sector development sub-component.